Governors


Foundation Governors Term of Office Start Term of Office End  
Mr N Oxley 01/09/2012 31/08/2020
Mr P Storey 28/05/201327/05/2017
Mr G Mackowski 09/06/2015 08/06/2019
Mrs R Rochester 06/07/2015 05/07/2019
Mrs M Muholland01/09/201631/08/2020
Mrs M Taylor09/07/201608/07/2020
Mrs D King (Headteacher) (ex-officio)(ex-officio)
Mrs D Bowman14/06/201713/06/2021


Staff GovernorsTerm of Office Start Term of Office End  
Mrs E Millward 09/12/201509/12/2019

Parent GovernorsTerm of Office Start Term of Office End  
Mr J Stoker27/04/201426/04/2018
Alba Brown 11/11/2016 10/11/2020

Community GovernorsTerm of Office StartTerm of Office End  
Mrs A Alderson 01/09/201631/08/2020